skip to main content
Home
Motto
2013 Winners and Nominees
Winners by Year Main Page
Additional Pages:
2004 Winners and Nominees
2005 Winners and Nominees
2006 Winners and Nominees
2007 Winners and Nominees
2008 Winners and Nominees
2009 Winners and Nominees
2010 Winners and Nominees
2011 Winners and Nominees
2012 Winners and Nominees
2013 Winners and Nominees
2014 Winners and Nominees
2015 Winners and Nominees

Congratulations to our 2013
HEART OF THE COMMUNITY
Award Winners and Nominees:

 

Secondary Teacher
of the Year
Elementary Teacher
of the Year

Kristen Thomas

Amy Stamp

Classroom Teacher
of the Year
Specialty Area Teacher
of the Year

Mark Carlisle
Tamara Doleman
Leigh Anne Freeman
Carolyn Hemmings
Tracy Hicks
Jennifer Oliver
Charlent Rose
Evelyn Sumbry


Erica Simmons

Stuart Brown
Tommie Ann Bush
Eric Darch
Stacy Dees
Keneesha Kalpen
Amy Nelson
Greg Ojendyk
Melissa Richardson
Larry Wells
Angel Wilson


Angel Wilson

Rookie Teacher
of the Year
Support Employee
of the Year

Kahla Fray

Lara Dixon
Jessica Gallant
Lindsey Greer
Armon Ingersoll
Tashunda Jones
Christopher Parrish
Jeff Stanford

Mary Jane Herring 

Nichole Burkman
James Elder
Sonya Ferguson
Jennifer Greene
Regina Hall
Cindy Howard
Kim Jackson
Holly Jones
Dristyn Pace
O'Kiytra Rhodes

Food Service Employee
of the Year
Transportation Employee
of the Year

Mary Carter
Arthur Chambliss
Sanderdee Hartman
Debra Livingston
Katrina Sanders
Brenda Seldon
Laura Sewell
Donna Thorn


Susan Bates

Glen Schlorf
Arthur Thomas


Willie Porter

Maintenance or /Custodial
Employee of the Year
Volunteer
of the Year


Roger Hensley 

Antony Billingsley
Elisha Foster
Roger Hensley
Tommy Jones
Jimmie Lee
Clarence Sanders
Darryl Shavers
Moses Sims
Frederick Thomas
Larry Threatts 


Sema Hulin

Teresa Adderly
Ebony Alexander
Richard Day
Kay Lynn Duncan
Sema Hulin
Misti Miles
Jason Sasser
Dionnicka Saxton
Ricky Smith
Sharon Wilder

Community Member
of the Year
Partner-In-Education
of the Year

Chris Blackshear
Melita Dixon
Griff Gordy
Barbara Milam
Heather Powell


Otis Baldwin

Chick-fil-A Restaurant

Epworth United Methodist Church

Gil's Auto Sales

Modern Free Andromeda Chapter #263

Piggly Wiggly

Rotary Club of Phenix City

Epworth United Methodist Church



United States Fish & Wildlife Service

Administrator
of the Year
Special Recognition
Award

Dr. Carolyn Keasal

Coach
Woodrow Lowe

 

1212 9th Avenue | Phenix City, AL 36868-0460 | (334) 298-0534