skip to main content
Home
Motto
2008 Winners and Nominees
Winners by Year Main Page
Additional Pages:
2004 Winners and Nominees
2005 Winners and Nominees
2006 Winners and Nominees
2007 Winners and Nominees
2008 Winners and Nominees
2009 Winners and Nominees
2010 Winners and Nominees
2011 Winners and Nominees
2012 Winners and Nominees
2013 Winners and Nominees
2014 Winners and Nominees
2015 Winners and Nominees

Congratulations to our 2008
HEART OF THE COMMUNITY
award winners:

 

Secondary Teacher of the Year
Elementary Teacher of the Year
Gypsy Cook Kristi Miller
Classroom Teacher of the Year
Specialty Area Teacher of the Year

Gypsy Cook
Tonnette Harris
Ashley Johnson
Latasha Kendrick
Patricia Miles
Kristi Miller
La Shawn Peterson
Stephanie Sigmon


Alice Cornett

Vivian Doresky
Rhonda Henry
Zandra Holloway
Montray Thompson
Jennifer Walker
Cissy Weathers

Courtney Cooper
Rookie Teacher of the Year
Support Employee of the Year


Rebecca Petty

Rhonda Campbell
Shacovah Evans
Nicole Kirkpatrick
Lorenzo Manuel
Jessica Pittman
Tanja Smith


Loretta Baber

Loretta Alexander
Marcia Farrar
Cheryl Hunter
Jean Jenkins
Holly Jones
Attalia Long
Penny Passmore
Theressa Sanks

Food Service Employee of the Year
Transportation Employee of the Year
Ila Bentley
Barbara Blocker
Michelle Chambers
Sanderdee Hartman
Annie Ingram
Barbara Lias


Shirley Sparks

Helene Rousseau
Arthur Thomas


Robert Tolbert

Maint/Custodial Employee of the Year
Volunteer of the Year
 
Tommy Jones
David Bellamy
Willie Evans
Ruby Henry
Dewayne Long
Darryl Shavers
Moses Sims
Charlene Williams


Kim Knox

Stacy Baker
Denise Green
Jan Horne
Charlie Sanders
Allison Snipes
Martha Stapleton
Marie Wilson
Community Member of the Year
Partner-In-Education of the Year
Gil Dyer
Scott Norman
Matt Tew

Artie Wiley

Chick-fil-A
Girlfriend's Catering
Leatherwood & Sons
Tears, Inc.
VFW Post 5797

Lifetime Achievement Award Administrator of the Year
Florence Bellamy David Jones
Special
Recognition
Award

 

1212 9th Avenue | Phenix City, AL 36868-0460 | (334) 298-0534