skip to main content
Home
Motto
2011 Winners and Nominees
Winners by Year Main Page
Additional Pages:
2004 Winners and Nominees
2005 Winners and Nominees
2006 Winners and Nominees
2007 Winners and Nominees
2008 Winners and Nominees
2009 Winners and Nominees
2010 Winners and Nominees
2011 Winners and Nominees
2012 Winners and Nominees
2013 Winners and Nominees
2014 Winners and Nominees
2015 Winners and Nominees

Congratulations to our 2011
HEART OF THE COMMUNITY
Award Winners Nominees:

 

Elementary Teacher of the Year
Secondary Teacher of the Year
Mary Ann Cosnahan

Mary Ann Cosnahan

Ronneeke Gamble

Ronneeke Gamble

Classroom Teacher of the Year
Specialty Area Teacher of the Year

Brandon Averett
Ben Baker
Jaime Dyer
Ronneeke Gamble
Cynthia Laney
Kristen Thomas
Robin Thomas
Whitney Veneziani
Kimberly Wiggins 

Ashley Johnson
Ashley Johnson 

Mary Ann Cosnahan
Andrea Humber
Danielle McElroy
Genniefer Meeks
Regina Miller
Scott Schofield
Kevin Skeen
Shayla Thompson
Sheree Wilson

Val Goshea
Val Goshea
Rookie Teacher of the Year
Support Employee of the Year
Samantha Milligan
Samantha Milligan 

Stacy Daugherty
Craig Howard
Rae Jarrell
Jason Jones
DaNita Perry
Kristy Sams
Cheryl Tally
Whitney Taylor

Christy Baker
Christy Baker 

Corene Alexander
Loretta Alexander
Shelia Burditt
Willie Feagins
Regina Hall
Kim Jackson
Michael Kauffman
Yisrah Smith
Henry Williams

Food Service Employee of the Year
Transportation Employee of the Year

Bobbie Bynam
Michelle Chambers
Rosemary Hall
Donna Johnson
Patsy Luke
Elaine Ryals
Laura Sewell
Loretta Stevens 

Linda Averett
Linda Averett 

Rebecca Camp
Wesley Frander
Mark Hogencamp
Helene Rousseau
Audrey Walker

John Thomas
John Thomas 

Maint/Custodial Employee of the Year
Volunteer of the Year
Lugene Echols



Lugene Echols

Charlie Flakes
Ruby Henry
Jimmie Lee
John Lipscomb
Ethalyn Long
Moses Sims
Martha Weeks 

Joe George
Joe George 

Beatrille Alexander
Ebony Alexander
Martha Davis
Trent Hood
Kim Knox
Monica Pilgrim
Martha Stapleton

Community Member of the Year
Partner-In-Education of the Year

Griff Gordy
Darren Morten
Steve Pace
Charlie Sanders
Kevin Shirley

Edward Hudson
Edward Hudson

Carmike Cinema
  
Continental Carbon Company
  
Leatherwood & Son Body Shop
  
Real Awesome Women (RAW)


Chick-fil-A
Chick-fil-A Restaurant
Special Recognition Award
Administrator of the Year
Lesley Vance

Lesley Vance Josh Laney

Josh Laney
 
Inspiration Award


Mary Jane Riley Mary Jane Riley

 

1212 9th Avenue | Phenix City, AL 36868-0460 | (334) 298-0534